Shipping is absolutely free for orders over $300!

Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cableThe SMFIBLCSC1 1m LC to SC Single-Mode Duplex Fiber Cable features 9/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex single-mode applications.This LC-SC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire - an ideal solution for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.Each Duplex 9/125 (OS1) Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability, and is backed by our lifetime warranty.The StarTech.com Advantage

STARTECH 1m Fiber Optic Cable - Single-Mode Duplex 9|125 - LSZH - LC|SC - OS1 - LC to SC Fiber Patch Cable (SMFIBLCSC1) (SMFIBLCSC1)

STARTECH  |  SKU: SMFIBLCSC1
$3141 RRP
$3455 Incl. GST
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Care information

👉If you discover a fault within 14 days of receiving your item/s - we will assist you to replace or repair the item.

👉Please get in touch with us by clicking on the support button below.

👉Our warranty policy can be found 👉 click here

Delivery and Shipping

👉Orders received before 12pm (AEST) are dispatched same day (Mon-Fri only)

👉Orders are only processed Monday-Friday (and not on public holidays).

👉You can expect your order to arrive within 3-5 days

👉We do not ship to PO box addresses

👉Our full shipping policy can be found 👉 click here

Shop with purpose! Choose your cause at checkout and we'll donate 1% of the transaction to the charity of your choice!

STARTECH 1m Fiber Optic Cable - Single-Mode Duplex 9|125 - LSZH - LC|SC - OS1 - LC to SC Fiber Patch Cable (SMFIBLCSC1) (SMFIBLCSC1)
STARTECH

STARTECH 1m Fiber Optic Cable - Single-Mode Duplex 9|125 - LSZH - LC|SC - OS1 - LC to SC Fiber Patch Cable (SMFIBLCSC1) (SMFIBLCSC1)

$3141 RRP
$3455 Incl. GST

Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cableThe SMFIBLCSC1 1m LC to SC Single-Mode Duplex Fiber Cable features 9/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex single-mode applications.This LC-SC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire - an ideal solution for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.Each Duplex 9/125 (OS1) Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability, and is backed by our lifetime warranty.The StarTech.com Advantage