Shipping is absolutely free for orders over $300!

Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cableThe FIBLCST3 3-meter (10ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one ST (male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.This LC-ST patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.To ensure optimum performance, our multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.Backed by Lifetime Warranty, our LC-ST Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.The StarTech.com Advantage

STARTECH 3m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5|125 - LSZH - OM1 - LC to ST Cat6 Patch Cable (FIBLCST3) (FIBLCST3)

STARTECH  |  SKU: FIBLCST3
$3509 RRP
$3860 Incl. GST
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Care information

👉If you discover a fault within 14 days of receiving your item/s - we will assist you to replace or repair the item.

👉Please get in touch with us by clicking on the support button below.

👉Our warranty policy can be found 👉 click here

Delivery and Shipping

👉Orders received before 12pm (AEST) are dispatched same day (Mon-Fri only)

👉Orders are only processed Monday-Friday (and not on public holidays).

👉You can expect your order to arrive within 3-5 days

👉We do not ship to PO box addresses

👉Our full shipping policy can be found 👉 click here

Shop with purpose! Choose your cause at checkout and we'll donate 1% of the transaction to the charity of your choice!

STARTECH 3m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5|125 - LSZH - OM1 - LC to ST Cat6 Patch Cable (FIBLCST3) (FIBLCST3)
STARTECH

STARTECH 3m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5|125 - LSZH - OM1 - LC to ST Cat6 Patch Cable (FIBLCST3) (FIBLCST3)

$3509 RRP
$3860 Incl. GST

Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cableThe FIBLCST3 3-meter (10ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one ST (male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.This LC-ST patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.To ensure optimum performance, our multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.Backed by Lifetime Warranty, our LC-ST Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.The StarTech.com Advantage